Гулмира бир неча йил муқаддам бешик тўйи қилганида келин аяси унга юз минг сўм тўёна берган эди. Энди улар тўй қилишяпти, ўғил
Москва шаҳрида бўлиб ўтаётган "MITT – 2017” халқаро туризм кўргазмасида Ўзбекистон сайёҳлик салоҳияти намойиш қилинмоқда.
Jizzakh is a town from oriental tales that bewitch every guest with its own silk production.
Long-distance travels will no longer be as complex as before. Students of Inha University in Tashkent with the company Great Gate
A monument of Alisher Navoi, an Uzbek poet and thinker, was unveiled in Shanghai, Chinese media reported.
Deputy Chairperson of the State Committee of Uzbekistan on development of tourism Shakhrukh Sharakhmetov held a meeting with the
At the MITT – 2017 international tourism exhibition being held in Moscow, Uzbekistan’s tourism potential is widely displayed.
President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev has inspected construction projects to be implemented in the city of
A multi-functional central polyclinic under the medical association of Ozbekiston District of Farghona Region has been provided with
At the Jizzakh polytechnics institute, a territorial fair of innovative ideas, technologies and projects has taken place.